Bamboo Relict

Devadatta argyoides (Selys, 1859)

Family: Amphipterygidae

Order: Odonata (Zygoptera) - Damselflies

Class: Insecta

Phylum: Arthropoda

Kingdom: Animalia

Red List status: Not evaluated

Other common names: Malayan grisette

Bamboo relict. Peninsular Malaysia